Please Rotate your device to portrait mode!
Georgian National Lottery started operating under the trademark with an exclusive license.
About Company
Georgian National Lottery started operating under the trademark with an exclusive license. According to the license granted by the Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Georgian National Lottery will be managed by a new company, GNL LLC for a period of ten years, up to 2027. The company has invested 16 million GEL over 4 years of its operation.
With a high prize fund and interesting game structure, the new company increases the chances of winning to the maximum. The course of the game, is accessible and transparent for everyone.
In addition to draw (jackpot) lotto 6 /36, Georgian National Lottery offers three games of instant lottery, the so-called scratch card: Golden Fleece, Seven and Pharaoh, with maximum winnings GEL 20 000 and GEL 50 000. The prize fund of all three drawings is unprecedented and amounts to GEL 16 570 000. The instant lottery tickets of Georgian National Lottery can be purchased at more than 1000 sales points across Georgia.
The National Lottery tickets are distinguished by a high degree of protection and security. Instant Lottery Ticket Provider is a lottery ticket manufacturer, one of the largest companies in the world, Scientific Games International, which cooperates with more than 40 lottery operators in different parts of the world. Cooperation with this company gives a solid guarantee that the identification and fraud of the numbers is absolutely excluded. With the support of European partners, the modern system of control and recording is implemented in the lottery drawing process.
Besides the presented products, Georgian National Lottery will offer many other innovations in the nearest future, including the purchase of electronic tickets via website and also innovative, electronic, instant lotteries.
The company currently employs a staff of 105, offering them a comfortable and safe work environment and free health insurance packages.
Georgian National Lottery is a company with high social responsibility. When purchasing a lottery ticket, the user itself becomes a participant of various social actions and contributes to the implementation of social projects.